November 10, Sunday

Piano Competition, I Round | Jury Agenda

Back to general schedule | Back to jury agenda

12:00 - 13:00 Opening Ceremony and Drawing of Lots
13:00 - 14:00 Presentation of the voting system - 307 Auditorium
14:30 Lunch - Restaurant Bonocosi (Gedimino pr. 31)
17:00 - 21:50 I Round Auditions of participants
Piano Competition, I Round performances

Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre, The Great Hall (Gedimino Avenue 42)

17:00 - 21:50 Auditions of participants

November 11, Monday

Piano Competition, I Round performances

Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre, The Great Hall (Gedimino Avenue 42)

10:00 - 13:45 Auditions of participants
13:45 - 15:00 Intermission
15:00 - 18:00 Auditions of participants

November 12, Tuesday

Piano Competition, I Round | Jury Agenda

Back to general schedule | Back to jury agenda

10:00 - 12:50 I Round Auditions of participants
12:50 - 13:20 Filling voting ballots
14:00 - 15:00 I Round results are expected arround 15:00
19:00 Lunch - Restaurant Bernelių užeiga (A. Vienuolio g. 1/ Gedimino pr. 19, Vilnius)
Piano Competition, I Round performances

Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre, The Great Hall (Gedimino Avenue 42)

10:00 - 12:50 Auditions of participants
14:00 - 15:00 I Round results are expected arround 15:00

November 13, Wednesday

Piano Competition, II Round performances

Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre, The Great Hall (Gedimino Avenue 42)

11:00 - 14:05 Auditions of participants
14:05 - 15:20 Intermission
15:20 - 18:25 Auditions of participants
18:25 - 19:00 Intermission
19:00 - 20:50 Auditions of participants

November 14, Thursday

Piano Competition, II Round | Jury Agenda

Back to general schedule | Back to jury agenda

10:30 - 13:35 II Round Auditions of participants
13:35 - 14:50 Lunch - Restaurant Esse , Gedimino pr. 50
14:50 - 18:50 II Round Auditions of participants
18:50 - 19:20 Filling voting ballots
19:40 - 20:00 Voting on results
20:00 - 21:00 II Round results are expected arround 20:30
Piano Competition, II Round performances

Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre, The Great Hall (Gedimino Avenue 42)

10:30 - 14:30 Auditions of participants
14:30 - 15:45 Intermission
15:45 - 18:50 Auditions of participants
18:50 - 20:00 Intermission
20:00 - 21:00 II Round results are expected arround 20:30

November 15, Friday

November 16, Saturday

Piano Competition, Final | Jury Agenda

Back to general schedule | Back to jury agenda

16:00 Lunch - Restaurant London Grill (Vokiečių g. 9)
18:00 - 19:00 Signing of the diplomas
19:00 - 21:10 Final. Auditions of participants
Piano Competition, Final

Lithuanian National Philharmonic (Aušros vartų st. 5)

19:00 - 21:35 Auditions of participants

November 17, Sunday

Piano Competition, Final | Jury Agenda

Back to general schedule | Back to jury agenda

12:00 - 14:00 Final. Auditions of participants
14:00 - 14:15 Filling voting ballots
14:15 - 15:30 Voting on results
15:30 - 17:00 CLOSING CEREMONY OF VIII INTERNATIONAL M. K. ČIURLIONIS PIANO & ORGAN COMPETITION. ANNOUNCEMENT OF WINNERS.
17:00 RECEPTION
Piano Competition, Final

Lithuanian National Philharmonic (Aušros vartų st. 5)

12:00 - 14:00 Auditions of participants
14:00 - 15:30 Intermission
15:30 - 17:00 CLOSING CEREMONY OF VIII INTERNATIONAL M. K. ČIURLIONIS PIANO & ORGAN COMPETITION. ANNOUNCEMENT OF WINNERS.

Show past days


The Competition is under Patronage


Main Supporters


Organizers


Member of



Language