VII International M. K. Čiurlionis Piano and Organ Competition (2015)

 

Mona.png
1st prize
Mona Roždestvenskytė
(Lithuania)

 

Edit.png Soyon.png
2nd prize
Mateusz Rzewuski
 (Poland)
3rd prize
Soyon Park
(South Korea)

 

 

 

Markus.png Ionna.png Rimbydas.png
Diploma
Markus Kaufmann
(Germany)
Diploma
Ioanna Solomonidou
(Greece)
Diploma
Rimvydas Mitkus
 (Lithuania)   

 

 

VI International M. K. Čiurlionis Piano and Organ Competition (2011)

1st prize

Karolina Juodelytė (Lithuania)

2nd prize

Łukasz Mosur (Poland)

3rd prize

Jakub Pankowiak (Poland)

Diploma

Yeonju-Sarah Kim (South Korea)

Dovilė Savickaitė (Lithuania)

Jacinta Bicane (Latvia)    

 


V International M.K. Čiurlionis Piano and Organ Competition (2007)

1st prize

Jurgita Kazakevičiūtė (Lithuania)

2nd prize

Ka Young Lee (South Korea)

3rd prize

Jean Luc Thellin (Belgium)

Diploma - holders

Taras Baginec (Ukraine)  

Gijs Boelen (The Netherlands) 

Jevgen Vereščiagin (Ukraine)

 


IV International M.K. Čiurlionis Piano and Organ Competition (2003)

1st prize

Els Biesemans (Belgium)

2nd  prize 

Matthias Franz Maierhofer (Austria)

3rd prize

Inese Ozola - Ozolina (Latvia)

Diploma - holder 

Taras Baginec (Ukraine)


III International M.K. Čiurlionis Piano and Organ Competition (1999)

1st prize

Pavel Kohout (The Czech Republic)

2nd prize

Dong-ill Shin (Korea)

3rd prize

Iveta Viluma (Latvia)

Diploma - holders

Lionel Avot (France)     

Joo-Yong Choi (Korea)     

Dalia Šakenytė (Lithuania)


II International M.K. Čiurlionis Piano and Organ Competition (1995)

1st prize

not awarded

2nd prize

Ligita Sneibe (Latvia)

Balys Vaitkus (Lithuania)

3rd prize

Tobias Frankenreiter (Germany)


I International M.K. Čiurlionis Piano and Organ Competition (1991)

1st prize

not awarded

2nd prize

Ligita Araja (Latvia)

3rd prize

Irena Renata Budrienė (Lithuania)

Renata Marcinkutė (Lithuania)


II Interrepublican M.K. Čiurlionis Piano and Organ Competition (1968)

1st prize

Bernardas Vasiliauskas (Lithuania)

2nd prize

Jevgenija Lisicina (Latvia)

3rd prize

Giedrė Lukšaitė (Lithuania)

 


The Competition is under Patronage


Main Supporters


Organizers


Member of



Language