IF YOU SEE THIS MESSAGE YOUR BROWSER WAS IDENTIFIED AS BOT
AND REDIRECTED TO MIRROR SERVER.
IF YOU ARE NOT BOT PLEASE VERIFY YOUR BROWSER IDENTIFICATION:
CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)

     

2019

I Prize Aleksandr Kashpurin (Russia)

II Prize Young Ho Park (South Korea)

III Prize Gabrielė Sutkutė (Lithuania), Neringa Valuntonytė (Lithuania)

Diploma Edvin Švaikovski (Lithuania - Poland)


2015

I Prize Robertas Lozinskis (Lithuania)

II Prize Daria Parkhomenko (Russia)

III Prize Guillaume Durand (France), Jean Selim Abdemoula (Switzerland)

Diplomas Joris Sodeika (Lithuania), Motiejus Bazaras (Lithuania)

2011

1st prize Evgeny Starodubtsev (Russia)

2nd prize Rokas Valuntonis (Lithuania)

3rd prize Emil Jensen (Denmark)

Diplomas  Veronika Kopjova (Lithuania), Martyna Jatkauskaitė (Lithuania), Motiejus Bazaras (Lithuania)

2007

1st prize Edvinas Minkštimas (Lithuania)

2nd prize Tatjana Titova (Russia)

3rd prize Gintaras Januševičius (Lithuania)

Diplomas Marko Mustonen (Finland), Laima Smolskaitė (Lithuania), Inga Vyšniauskaitė (Lithuania)

2003

1st prize Sonata Alšauskaitė (Lithuania)

2nd  prize Irina Zacharenkova (Estonia)

3rd prize Hiroko Koseki (Japan)

Diplomas Andrius Racevičius (Lithuania), Gintaras Januševičius (Lithuania), Matilda Kärkkäinen (Finland)

1999

1st prize  Jan Krzysztof Broja (Poland)

3rd prize Inese Klotina (Latvia), Evelina Puzaitė (Lithuania), Indrė Petrauskaitė (Lithuania)

Diplomas Tuomas Nikkanen (Finland), Aidas Puodžiukas (Lithuania)

1995

1st prize Guoda Gevilaitė (Lithuania), Ivan Stepantcov (Belarus)

2nd prize Dror Biran (Israel), Jevgenij Samoilov (Russia)

3rd prize Gabrielius Alekna (Lithuania), Vita Panomariovaitė (Lithuania)

1991 (I International M.K. Čiurlionis Piano and Organ Competition)

1st prize Ohad Ben-ari (Israel)

2nd prize Irma Kliauzaitė (Lithuania)

3rd prize Aleksandra Žvirblytė (Lithuania)

Diplomas Aleksands Solopov (Russia), Vincent Schmithorst (U.S.A.), Daumantas Kirilauskas (Lietuva)

1986

1st prize  Ina Chatipova (Moldova),  Rokas Zubovas (Lithuania)

2nd prize Daiga Blumberga (Latvia), Lea Eglon (Estonia), Aleksandra Žvirblytė (Lithuania)

3rd prize Gatis Ulmanis (Latvia)

1982

1st prize Zbignevas Ibelgauptas (Lithuania)

2nd prize Lembit Orgse (Estonia), Vladimir Dulov (Belarus), Rūta Šmigelskaitė (Lithuania)

3rd prize Živilė Karkauskaitė (Lithuania), Signe Kiubar (Estonia)

1978

1st prize Juris Kalnciems (Latvia), Jurgis Karnavičius (Lithuania)

2nd prize Sergejus Okruško (Lithuania), Anto Pett (Estonia), Michailas Šramko (Moldova)

3rd prize Jelena Bregman (Belarus), Vytis Buivydavičius (Lithuania), Oleg Krimer (Belarus), Lelde Romanova (Latvia)


1973

2nd prize Robertas Bekionis (Lithuania)

3rd prize Ana Rabinovič (Belarus), Olga Moskoljonova (Latvia)

1968

1st prize Aleksandra Juozapėnaitė (Lithuania)

2nd prize Aldona Radvilaitė (Lithuania)

3rd prize Raimonda Šeinfeld (Moldova), Teofilis Bikis (Latvia)


1965 (I Republican M.K. Čiurlionis Piano Competition) 

1st prize Augustinas Maceina (Lithuania)

2nd prize Raimondas Kontrimas (Lithuania)

3rd prize Birutė Vainiūnaitė (Lithuania), Noima Mlinarskytė (Lithuania)    


Main Supporters


*}

Media sponsor


Organizers


Member of



Partners



Language